Central Bernese Mountain Dog Club

2019 Open Show

This year's Open Show took place on Sunday 19th May at the club's normal venue at Overseal. The weather was not as hot as last year which was much better for the dogs, the turn out was excellent with everyone enjoying a fantastic day. Thanks go to everyone that helped make the day the great success it was, and to everyone who came and supported us again.

Best in Show, Best Puppy In Show, Best Veteran In Show

Best In Show - CH Jaybiem Burli Shassi JW
Reserve
Best In Show - Orlando Bloom at Jaybiem JW ShCM
Best Puppy In Show
- Waldershelf Lexiellent
Best Veteran In Show - CH Athersbern Peronelle Blush

Best in Show, Best Puppy In Show, Best Veteran In Show

#

Open Show Results

Judge: Miss Leena Pawlyszyn (Matera)

Click Here to Read the Judges Critique

Minor Puppy Dog - (2)

1st - Parwizz Vom Durrbachler Wald at Arvella (IMP NLD) TAF
2nd - Blumental Cadfael

Puppy Dog - (1)

1st - Monalou Galloping Gourmet

Junior Dog - (3,1)

1st - Jaybiem Modus Operandi
2nd - Collansues Wildest Dreams

Yearling Dog - (1,1)

Post Graduate Dog - (5)

1st - Joseph Vom Durrbachler Wald at Arvella JW (IMP NLD)
2nd - Shirdees Leathal Weapon
3rd - Kernow Something Perfect
4th - Harvestbank I'm a Believer
VHC - Kernow Festival Buzz ShCM

Limit Dog - (4)

1st - Monalou Spirit of Discovery ShCM
2nd - Jesterbrock Alpine Glory at Stepdashar
3rd - Enchambray Waterloo
4th - W/D

Open Dog - (6,1)

1st - Orlando Bloom at Jaybiem JW ShCM
2nd - Jaybiem With n'without y'zeus JW
3rd - CH Waldershelf Causing Kaos ShCM
4th - Jaybiem Stan Innovation JW
VHC - Argos Lobis Exclusive Export

Veteran Dog - (0)

Best Dog - Orlando Bloom at Jaybiem JW ShCM
Reserve Best Dog - Jaybiem Modus Operandi
Best Puppy Dog - Parwizz Vom Durrbachler Wald at Arvella (IMP NLD) TAF
Best Veteran Dog
-

Minor Puppy Bitch - (5,1)

1st - Objet D Art Du Hameau De Baika Avec Roesilbern (IMP FRA)
2nd - Malindibeach Boodles of Fun
3rd - Lawenda Przyniose Ci Szczescie Fci
4th - Malindibeach Serenade at Moonbach

Puppy Bitch - (3)

1st - Waldershelf Lexilent
2nd - Olivia Vom Durrbachler Wald at Arvella
3rd - Megan Stroz Zagrody

Junior Bitch - (6,2)

1st - Waldershelf Lexilent
2nd - Nelstephbern Dior Foreva
3rd - Jaybiem Alia Iacta Est
4th - Collansues Lexi's High Flyer of Delphinia

Yearling Bitch - (4,3)

1st - Jesterbrock Dragonstone at Oakburn

Post Graduate Bitch - (5,2)

1st - Arvella Penny Lane
2nd - Stepdashar Winters Wish
3rd - Meadowpark's Dancin on my own

Limit Bitch - (6,2)

1st - Shirdees Miss Congeniality JW
2nd - Shirdees Harlow Jean of Shadybower JW
3rd - Malindibeach Faberge Fancy
4th - Staubach Quiana at Stepdashar

Open Bitch - (6,3)

1st - CH Jaybiem Burli Shassi JW
2nd - Stepdashar Sommer Girl
3rd - Monalou Maid in Russia at Blumental

Veteran Bitch - (2)

1st - CH Athersbern Peronelle Blush
2nd - Bernark's Super Summer

Best Bitch - CH Jaybiem Burli Shassi JW
Reserve Best Bitch - Shirdees Miss Congeniality JW
Best Puppy Bitch - Waldershelf Lexilent
Best Veteran Bitch
- CH Athersbern Peronelle Blush


Special Award Champion Class

Judge: Ms Karen Bird (Cullumbern)

Click Here to Read the Judges Critique

Special Award Champion Dog or Bitch (5)

1st - CH Jaybiem Burli Shassi JW
2nd - CH Bernsteph Dior Remember Me JW ShCM
3rd - CH Athersbern Peronelle Blush
4th - CH Waldershelf Causing Kaos ShCM
VHC - CH Jaybiem My My My JW


Back to 2019 Events

Back to Past Events